行业产品

  • 行业产品

成都北亿纤通科技有限公司


当前位置:成都北亿纤通科技有限公司>>CFP光模块>>CFP-40GBASE-ER4

CFP-40GBASE-ER4

返回列表页
参  考  价面议
具体成交价以合同协议为准

产品型号

品       牌

厂商性质生产商

所  在  地成都市

温馨提醒:请消费者做好对国际包裹的自身防疫措施,点我了解详情。。。

更新时间:2022-04-06 22:12:26浏览次数:86次

联系我时,请告知来自 智慧城市网

经营模式:生产厂家

商铺产品:1726条

所在地区:四川成都市

联系人:刘盛强 (客户经理)

产品简介

Features4x10Gb/sparallelopticalinterfacecompliantto802

详细介绍

Features

  • 4x10Gb/s parallel optical interface compliant to 802.3ba 40G ER4
  • Uncooled 4 CWDM DFB transmitters and APD photodiode receivers
  • Form factors compliant to CFP MSA
  • XLAUI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • Built in quad TX CDR and RX CDR
  • IEEE compliant MDIO interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Single +3.3V power supply, operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allows encryption information of customer system stored in transceiver
  • RoHS compliant
  • No reference clock needed
  • Duplex Straight LC Connector

Applications

  • Rack to rack
  • Data centers
  • Metro networks
  • Switches and Routers

General Description
The CFP-40GBASE-ER4 is a 40Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication
applications compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module
converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals and
then multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission.
Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s optical input into
4 CWDM channels of optical signals and then converts them to electrical data for 4
output channels.
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm
as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. For SMF
applications, the transceiver module has an operating range up to 40km SMF.
The CFP-40GBASE-ER4 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and
MDIO interface according to the CFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The innovative
design has all the fibers inside the CFP package configured without any splicing or
non-permanent connector. Also, fiber routines are neatly organized and fixed inside a
stainless steel container. For mechanical and environmental reliability, the WDM
sections are aligned and secured to the container by laser welder, and then aligned
and affixed with each high power CWDM laser or APD/TIA TO to form an integrated
structure of TOSA or ROSA.

Functional Description
The CFP-40GBASE-ER4 contains a duplex Straight LC connector for the optical interface
and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. The chart in section 3 shows the
functional block diagram of the CFP-40GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceiver.

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.


感兴趣的产品PRODUCTS YOU ARE INTERESTED IN

智慧城市网 设计制作,未经允许翻录必究 .      Copyright(C) 2021 https://www.afzhan.com,All rights reserved.

以上信息由企业自行提供,信息内容的真实性、准确性和合法性由相关企业负责,智慧城市网对此不承担任何保证责任。 温馨提示:为规避购买风险,建议您在购买产品前务必确认供应商资质及产品质量。

收藏该商铺

登录 后再收藏

提示

您的留言已提交成功!我们将在第一时间回复您~