行业产品

  • 行业产品

深圳市振兴伟业通讯有限公司


当前位置:深圳市振兴伟业通讯有限公司>>光纤收发器>>多光多电系列>>opticfiber光纤收发器

opticfiber光纤收发器

返回列表页
参  考  价面议
具体成交价以合同协议为准

产品型号10G-OEO

品       牌opticfiber

厂商性质生产商

所  在  地深圳市

温馨提醒:请消费者做好对国际包裹的自身防疫措施,点我了解详情。。。

更新时间:2018-05-14 09:00:00浏览次数:2324次

联系我时,请告知来自 智慧城市网

经营模式:生产厂家

商铺产品:11条

所在地区:广东深圳市

联系人:邱创波 (市场部)

产品简介

本产品是高性能的10G光信号中继器,采用光-电-光波长转换,实现光信号的均衡放大,时钟提取和光再生,和波分复用(DWDM \ / CWDM)技术,可以实现由单个或多个的方式在一个长距离光纤传输光信号。在现有的网络基础设施,它可以迅速提高通信容量,扩展带宽,而使用低成本和高性价比的解决方案来管理和操作系统,易于操作和维修。

详细介绍

Brief introduction

This product is high-performance 10G optical signals Repeaters, Using Optical - Electrical - Optical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance.

Main features

*To meet the requirement for Metro optical networks or optical access network high-speed interconnect, and transparent transmission

*850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm wavelength conversion, with EDFA optical amplification and dispersion management, to extend the transmission distance

*Support SAN, LAN, WAN, point to point transmission

*Proved Multi-data & multi-rate interfaces, to solve a variety of optical fiber resource constraints problem in network

*Support 3R function (balanced amplification, Timing Clock Obtaining, Re-Shapping and regeneration)

*Support 2U Rack to realize web, SNMP, net etc management way, through the management rack, local OEO card can realize remote management.

*High-performance cooling system, when the shell temperature is above 50 degrees, the fan automatically turns on to maintain system stability.

 

Instruction

1.  125M4.25G OEO Panel

1.1  LED Indictor

LED

Colour

Explanation

P1 IN

Green

BrightSFP1 Optic Module inserted

P1 LNK

Green

BrightSFP1 FX port is in correct connection.

P2 IN

Green

BrightSFP2 Optic Module inserted

P2 LNK

Green

BrightSFP2 FX port is in correct connection.

LOOP

Green

BrightLoopback Function is “On”

PWR

Green

Brightpower is On. 

 

1.2  Dip Switch Description:

APP

Gbps

SW1

SW2

SW3

SW4

ESCON

0.2

OFF

OFF

OFF

OFF

FE

0.125

OFF

OFF

OFF

ON

GE

1.25

OFF

OFF

ON

OFF

FC×1

1.0625

OFF

OFF

ON

ON

FC×2

2.1250

OFF

ON

OFF

OFF

FC×4

4.2500

OFF

ON

OFF

ON

STM1

0.15552

OFF

ON

ON

OFF

STM4

0.62208

OFF

ON

ON

ON

STM16

2.48832

ON

OFF

OFF

OFF

Infini

2.5000

ON

OFF

OFF

ON

 

 

SW5

ON

Remote Control turn off

OFF

Remote Control turn on

SW6

ON

Loopback On

OFF

Loopback Off

SW7

ON

Repeater Mode

OFF

Retimer Mode

Re-mark:

1. Use local OEO to manage remote side, SW5 is on, P2 set as uplink port to connect with local P2 port to realize remote management

2. Repeater and Retimer mode is only FC × 1, FC × 2, FC × 4 mode selectable. Other speed rate are the default mode for the Retimer

3. Please complete the speed rate configuration before conneting power

 

2.        10G OEO Panel

SFP+ TO SFP+

SFP+ TO XFP

XFP TO XFP

2.1     LED  Indicator

LED

Colour

Explanation

P1 IN

Green

BrightSFP+1 or XFP1 module inserted

P1 LNK

Green

BrightSFP+1 or XFP1 is in correct connection

Blink: indicates packet goes through

P2 IN

Green

BrightSFP+2 or XFP2 module inserted

P2 LNK

Green

BrightSFP+2 or XFP2 in correct connection 

Blink: indicates packet goes through

LOOP

Green

BrightLoopback is on

PWR

Green

Bright Power is On    

2.2      Dip Switch Description

SW1

ON

WAN9.95328G) Mode

OFF

LAN10.3125GMode

SW2

ON

Loopback is On

OFF

Loopback is Off

SW3

ON

Remote control is Off

OFF

Remote control is On

SW4

  Nil

 

Remark

1. Use local OEO to manage remote side, SW1 is on, P2 set as uplink port to connect with local P2 port to realize remote management

2. Please complete the speed rate configuration before conneting power

Specific parameters

125M~4.25G OEO Converter

Transmission mode

3R

Interface Type

SFP TO SFP

Bussiness Type

Fast EthernetSTS-3/STM-1

ESCON/SBCONSTS-12/STM-4

1×Fiber ChannelGigabit Ethernet

2×Fiber ChannelSTS-48/STM-16

2.5 Infini Band or PCI Express

4×Fiber Channel

Work Environment

Operating Temperature050

Storage Temperature-10~ 70

Relative humidity5%~90%Non-condensing

Power supply specifications and dimensions

AC:100V~240V  50~60HZ

DC:40V~50V    50~60HZ

power consumption1W without module

External AC-DC 5W , communication module power

156mm * 128mm  * 32mm

 

10G OEO Converter

Transmission mode

3R

Interface Type

SFP+  TO  SFP+ 

SFP+  TO  XFP

XFP   TO  XFP

Access Type

10G LAN 10.3125G

10G WAN  9.95328G

Work Environment

Operating Temperature050

Storage Temperature-10~ 70

Relative humidity5%~90%Non-condensing

Power supply specifications and dimensions

AC:100V~240V  50~60HZ

DC:40V~50V    50~60HZ

power consumption≤4Wwithout module

External AC-DC 20W ,communication module power

156mm * 128mm  * 32mm

其他推荐产品更多>>

感兴趣的产品PRODUCTS YOU ARE INTERESTED IN

智慧城市网 设计制作,未经允许翻录必究 .      Copyright(C) 2021 https://www.afzhan.com,All rights reserved.

以上信息由企业自行提供,信息内容的真实性、准确性和合法性由相关企业负责,智慧城市网对此不承担任何保证责任。 温馨提示:为规避购买风险,建议您在购买产品前务必确认供应商资质及产品质量。

收藏该商铺

登录 后再收藏

提示

您的留言已提交成功!我们将在第一时间回复您~